There are 3 prant offices in Vanvasi Kalyan Ashram, Maharashtra.
Following are the details of each of the prant.

1. Pashchim Prant

This covers Nashik, Ahmednagar, Pune, Satara, Sangli, Kolhapur and Solapur districts.
PRANT KARYALAYA
15, KRUSHI NAGAR, COLLEGE ROAD,NASIK – 422005
PH. 0253 – 2577491 / 2582429
FAX. 0253-2310307
E-mail :vkanasik@gmail.com
PUNE MAHANAGAR KARYALAYA
192, DATTA KUNJ APARTMENT, SHUKARWAR PETH,
NEAR KALAHAUD CHOUK, PUNE – 411 002.
PH. 020-24492193 / 24460944
 E-mail: vakpune2009@gmail.com
Karyakarni (Board of trustees)
Name Designation Contacts
Dr. Shri. BHARAT RAMAKRUSHNA KELKAR President 9822040168
Dr. Shri. MADHUKAR SHRIRAM AACHARYA VICE PRESIDENT 9423123069
Shri. EKNATH HARIBHAU BURSE VICE PRESIDENT 9822435717
Shri. NAGESH SHRIKRUSHNARAO KALE VICE PRESIDENT 9823091280
Shri. SHARAD KASHINATH SHELKE SECRETARY 9423928765
Shri. SANDEEP JAIRAM SABLE JOINT SECRETARY 9422038689
Shri. PRAKASH HARI KHICHADE JOINT SECRETARY 9730007694
Shri. DILIP RANGARAJ MEHTA TREASURER 9822022253
Shri. SANJEEV SHRIKRUSHNA DAPORKAR JOINT TREASURER 9860180649
Shri. SUNIL MADHAV SAWANT MEMBER 9823048417
Shri. JAHIRAM LASU CHAUDHARI MEMBER 9421341380
Shri. RUSHABH MADANLAL MUTHA MEMBER 9850258408
Shri. SANJAY SURYAKANT KULKARNI MEMBER 9422271757
Shri. RAMESH PANDHARINATH GAIKAWAD MEMBER 9873766811

2. Devgiri Prant

This covers Aurangabad, Bid, Latur, Usmanabad, Nanded, Hingoli, Nandurbar, Dhule and Jalgao districts.
PRANT KARYALAYA
C/O. Shri. RAVINDRA PANDURANG NAIKA
52, NAVI PETH, ABOVE DEVGIRI BANK,
JALGAO – 425 001. MAHARASHTRA
PH. 02572-234126.
MOB.: 09764769609 / 09403049176
E-mail: ravindra.naika@yahoo.in
Karyakarni (Board of trustees)
Name Designation Contacts
Shri. CHAITRAMJI DEVCHAND PAWAR President 9823642713
DR. Shri. KISHOR BALKRUSHNA MORE VICE PRESIDENT 9823842351
Sou. Prof. PUSHPA YASHAWANT GAVIT VICE PRESIDENT 9421531005
DR. Shri. MANDAR SHRIPAD MHASKAR SECRETARY 9422773080
msmhaskar@yahoo.com
Shri. RAVINDRA PANDURANG NAIK JOINT SECRETARY 09764769609 / 09403049176
ravindra.naika@yahoo.in
Shri. MOULYA GOMJI GAVIT JOINT SECRETARY 9404585973
ADV. Shri. CHANDRAKANT KISANRAO BHAYWAL TREASURER 09850303011
ckbhaiwal@yahoo.com
Shri. GANESH MAKTA GAVIT SANGHATAN MANTRI 9850318281
apatil1968@gmail.com
Sou. MOHINI GAJANAN NAIK MEMBER 9423799237
DR. MANISH JAIRAM SURYAVANSHI MEMBER 9403488122
ADV. BHARATI MEHARSINGH PAWARA MEMBER 9405572508

3. Kokan Prant

This covers Palghar, Mumbai, Thane, Raigad, Sindhudurg and Ratnagiri districts.
PRANT KARYALAYA
SUNIKETAN,
KARVE ROAD, ABHUDAYA SOCITY,
DOMBIVALI WEST- 421 202
PH. 0251 – 2481576
Email: vkakokanprant@gmail.com
Karyakarni (Board of trustees)
Name Designation Contacts
SHRI. LAXMAN DHAVLU TOPALE President 09423353128 / 08390312128
Shri. VISHNU SURUM VICE PRESIDENT 9769190004
Sou. VARSHA KOLHATKAR VICE PRESIDENT
Shri.  VINAYAK JOSHI SECRETARY
Shri. MAHESH DESHPANDE JOINT SECRETARY
Shri. SHRIDHAR KOCHREKAR TREASURER
Shri. AMIT SATHE SANGHATAN MANTRI 09209898935 / 09552873289
Sou. THAMATAI PAWAR
MEMBER

1 comments

Dear Sir,

I wish to join vanavasi Ashram near Karjat. I wish to work on any project for the welfare of the tribal people. Currently I can spare few days in a month since I am serving. Please let me know.

Best Regards,
Dr.C.S.Thatte.

Leave a Reply

*